2019年5月19日星期日

LC UPC Multimode Duplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector


FM SKU#:SKU50163J
Model#:CO-MM-DX-LC-3
MFG PART#:

LC UPC Multimode Duplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber-Mart Co., Limited supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Corrosion resistant body
  • Precision mechanical dimension
  • Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications
  • Ultra low back reflection
  • One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly
  • Fixed key and activity key can be selected
  • For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer
  • ROHS compliant

  • Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • LAN & WAN
  • Broadband
  • CATV
  • Network
  • FTTX.

  • Specifications

    Insertion loss: 0.20dB
    Return loss: >55dB (UPC)
    Fiber compatibility: Multimode
    Boot size: 3.0mm
    Connectors type: LC Duplex

    没有评论:

    发表评论