2019年7月7日星期日

Available in fibre terminal module QSFP+ A0C computing data

Rod 40G transceiver opportunities will appear, providing 40G QSFP SR transceiver and Ethernet for application less than 50m QSFP+ A0C, many transceivers suppliers have already started up. More than 10 transceiver company has announced the launch of the new transceivers and/or QSFP+ A0C, more vendors are seizing opportunities. Lower threshold of joining technology, is sensitive to the cost of Internet data centers (especially in China) or in its capacity to achieve global rise.QSFP+ active cable has 4 bi-directional optical data links per end, operating at data rates from 1.0 to 14.0 Gbps for FDR versions and 1.0 to 10.3125 Gbps for QDR versions, so it can compatible with multiple protocols including InfiniBand Fourteen Data Rate, 10 Gbps Ethernet, Fibre Channel, SAS 2.0 and 3.0 and other protocol applications.
 
QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC cables available in standard lengths up to 300.0m, that is to say QSFP+ AOC is longer reach than copper and multi-mode fiber solutions (100.0m typically), enabling deployment in data center and campus environments.What’s more, QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC is permanently attached to the fiber, with no air gaps, so its interface provides protection from environmental contaminants and other user disturbances during installation

没有评论:

发表评论