2017年3月2日星期四

Fiber-mart.com supply Bare Fiber Splitter

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Bare fiber splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON networks that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete protection design on carrying box body and device.
Product Details
Package StyleSteel Tube, Bare FiberConfiguration Type1/2XN
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeNone
Fiber Diameter250 mPigtail Length1.5m
Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nmOperating/Storage Temperature-40~85C

Product Highlights

  • 1/2XN PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal
  • Small size, with the splitter type of steel tube, bare fiber
  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network
Perfect Details of 1/2XN Bare Fiber PLC Splitter
High Environmental Stability
Low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, low back reflection, and good uniformity.
Excellent Quality Chips
Loss of light is not sensitive for wavelength, and it can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.
Compact Structure
Small size, it can be directly installed in a variety of transfer box and just take up little space.
Exquisite Packaging
The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.
Simple and Easy Connection
Bare PLC splitter can be easily installed in fiber splice closure or joint box for space saving.

A Variety of Applications of Bare PLC Splitter
Important passive component in PON network
Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, PON network, DWDM and CWDM systems, test equipment, LAN/MAN/WAN network, and more.

Technical Parameter
Parameter1X21X41X81X161X321X64
Fiber TypeG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657A
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~1650
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)3.76.810.013.016.019.5
Max Insertion Loss (dB)4.07.210.513.516.921.0
Max Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52.5
Min Return Loss (dB)505050505050
Max PDL (dB)0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Min Directivity (dB)555555555555
Max Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.8
Max Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~+85C)0.50.50.50.80.81.0
Operating Temperature (C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85
Storage Temperature (C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85

没有评论:

发表评论