2017年3月7日星期二

Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, SC/LC, UPC/APC

Custom1/2xN Rack Mount Fiber Splitter, SC/LC, UPC/APC


product link:

FTTH PLC Splitter Terminal Solution How does the optical singnal transmit from OLT to ONU via PLC splitter
Learn More

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. Fiber-MART.COM provides a various of 1 N and 2 N PLC splitters, including 1 2 to 1 64 and 2 2 to 2 64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement. It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution. 1/2 N 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.
Product Details
Package StyleRack MountConfiguration Type1/2xN
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Connector TypeSC/LCPolishing TypeUPC/APC
Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nmOperating/Storage Temperature-40~85C

Product Highlights

  • 1x2 PLC splitter, SC/LC connector
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High polarization extinction ratio
Perfect Details of 1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal
Connecting the central office and terminal apparatus to realize uniform distribution of the optical signal.
High Environmental Stability
Low insertion loss and can meet transmitting requirements of different wavelengths.

Exquisite and Rugged Packaging
The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.
Simple Mounting and Easy Connection
Loaded with a pigtailed ABS module, can be easily mounted in cabinet for uniform optical signal distribution

Various Applications of Rack Mount PLC Splitter
Important passive component in PON network
Widely used in CATV, LAN/MAN/WAN network, data communications, security monitoring system, optical communication system and testing equipment, etc.

Technical Parameter

Parameter1X21X41X81X161X321X64
Fiber TypeG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657A
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~1650
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)4.17.210.413.416.419.9
Max Insertion Loss (dB)4.47.610.913.917.321.4
Max Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52.5
Min Return Loss (dB)505050505050
Max PDL (dB)0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Min Directivity (dB)555555555555
Max Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.8
Max Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85C)0.50.50.50.80.81.0
Operating Temperature (C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85
Storage Temperature (C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85

没有评论:

发表评论