2017年3月7日星期二

Custom1/2xN Tray Type Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC

Custom1/2xN Tray Type Fiber Splitter, FC/ST, UPC/APC



FTTH PLC Splitter Terminal Solution How does the optical singnal transmit from OLT to ONU via PLC splitter
Learn More

Tray type PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and excellent channel-to-channel uniformity. As a result, it is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
Product Details
Package StyleTray TypeConfiguration Type1/2XN
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Connector TypeFC/STPolishing TypeUPC/APC
Operating Temperature-40~85CStorage Temperature-40~85C

Product Highlights

Tray Type PLC Splitter
  • Compact design & tamper-proof packaging & high reliability and stability
  • Low insertion loss & low PDL & good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network
Exquisite and Rugged Package Style
The ABS splitters are secured within the trays, and trays are tamper-proof to prevent unwanted entry.
High Spectral Uniformity

It can splitter the signals on average, then the loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive.
High Environmental Stability

Low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, low back reflection, and good uniformity.
Simple and Easy Connection

Tray splitter can be preinstalled on a tray which easily fit within ODF and cross connection cabinet.A Variety of Applications of Tray Type PLC Splitter

Important passive component in PON network
Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, PON network, DWDM and CWDM systems, test equipment, LAN/MAN/WAN network, and more.Technical Parameter
Parameter1X21X41X81X161X321X64
Fiber TypeG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657A
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~1650
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)4.17.210.413.416.419.9
Max Insertion Loss (dB)4.47.610.913.917.321.4
Max Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52.5
Min Return Loss (dB)505050505050
Max PDL (dB)0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Min Directivity (dB)555555555555
Max Wavelength DependentLoss (dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.8
Max Temperature DependentLoss (-40~+85C)0.50.50.50.80.81.0
Operating Temperature (C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85
Storage Temperature (C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85

没有评论:

发表评论