2017年3月9日星期四

Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FM1306 only sell USD640.00

Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FM1306

Digital Variable Optical Attenuator

Description
FM1306 series of digital variable optical attenuator is designed by our company according to the developing optical communication and the application of the project. It’s with the small volume, light weight, low power consumption, has the competitive price and capability. This handheld variable attenuator enables consistent operation in various testing situation, such as photoelectric device, optical passive component, optical fiber, optical cable, optical fiber communication, as well as the construction and maintenance of the fiber communication engineering.

Main Functions
0.1dB weaken resolution
Three kind of attenuation step elected 10dB, 1.0dB, 01dB.
Universal interface has three types of adapter: FC /SC /ST. Easy to operate
Small size/light weight/high reliability, flexibly switch the wavelength
Battery-powered, convenient field work, omnipotence joint
Backlight at night

Applications
Fiber production and research devices
Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance
Optical Communication Teaching and Test

Specifications

Type
FM1306
FM1306B
Wavelength
1310nm/1550nm
1310nm/1550nm
Attenuation Range
0~–60dB (not contain insert loss)
0~–50dB (not contain insert loss)
Accuracy
≤±0.1dB
≤±0.1dB
Resolution
0.01dB
Insert loss
<1.5dB
Echo loss
>60dB(APC) >50dB(PC)
Batteries
9V alkaline battery
Fiber Type
SM9/125μm
Interface Type
FC(standard), ST, SC are available for use
Operating temp
-10℃ to 60℃
Storage temp
-20℃ to 70℃
Work humidity
<95%
Automatic shutdown time
10min
Dimension
14.0×7.8×3.8cm
Weight
200g



Order Information
FM1306 series digital variable optical attenuator, Operating manual, Protective Holster, Maintenance card, Certificate, Drying agent, Carrying case
Note: We provide FC, ST, SC Connector for choose. If no special requirement, we will send you the FC connector.
If you need more than one connector, the price would be different, please contact our sales at sales@fiber-mart.com for more details.

没有评论:

发表评论