2017年3月3日星期五

Fiber-mart.com designed new model Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable

E2000-E2000 Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable




FM SKU#:SKU0141C2
Model#:SM-E2000-E2000-DX-FM
MFG PART#:

E2000-E2000 Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
The Definition of 'mode' as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core.
Singlemode fiber optic patch cables send one light signal at a time, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation.
The core of a single mode fiber optic cable is 9/125μ (micron).
Single mode fiber optic patch cables can support gigabit ethernet applications for up to 10 kilometers.

Key Features

  • E2000-E2000 Connectors
  • Singlemode Duplex fiber optic cable
  • Micron: 9/125um
  • Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket
  • Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits
  • All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • Color: Yellow

  • Specifications

    SpecificationUnitFC, SC, LC/Armored CablesST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
    Single-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
    PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
    Insertion lossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
    Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
    Wavelengthnm1310,15501310,15501310,15501310,1550
    InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
    Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
    Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

    没有评论:

    发表评论