2017年4月29日星期六

Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator by Fiber-MART.COM

Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
by Fiber-MART.COM

850nm Multimode Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

Variable Optical Attenuator
Multi-Mode VOA is a VOA special product in Mini-VOA family supporting multi-mode laser attenuation. Based on the base design for single-mode VOA, special considerations are given in design and manufacturing process to achieve the desired performance in multi-mode operation. TheMMVOA is an critical component for multi-mode laser system with uncompromised performance.
Description:

Features


•Miniature design in a TO46 package
•Hermetically sealed
•Low insertion loss (IL)
•Large attenuation range
•High attenuation accuracy
•Low power consumption
•Fast response time
•High optical power handling
•Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221 compliant

Optical performance

fiber optic

Ordering Information

Drive 
Voltage:
Attenuation 
Type:
Wavelength 
Range:
Attenuation 
Range:
Fiber Type:Connector 
Type:
Fiber Protection:Fiber 
Length:
M 6.5VB BrightO 1310nm20 20dB1 50/1250 None0 No jacket1: 1m
D DarkS 850nm2 62.5/1251 FC/UPC1 0.9mm OD
2 FC/APCjacket
3 SC/APC
4 LC/UPC

ParameterSpecificationUnit
FiberType50/12562.5/125um
OperatingWavelengthRange850,1310nm
Wavelength—tested850/1310nm
AttenuationRangeMin2025dB
DrivingVoltage((LV/HV))Max6/166/16V
InsertionlossMax0.80.8dB
OpticalReturnLossMin3535dB
RepeatabilityMax0.20.2dB
Wear-outMin109109Cycle
ResponseTimeMax55ms
TotalOpticalPowerMax500500mW
Dimension28×Φ5.4(L×D)mm
ConfigurationBright/Dark 
OperatingTemperature-5~70
StorageTemperature-40~85
PowerConsumption10mW

没有评论:

发表评论