2017年5月27日星期六

FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

by Fiber-MART.COM

FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

FM SKU#:SKU00241I
Model#:FM-MM-112ABSD
FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter
As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Fiber-Mart Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24, 2x2, 2x4, 3x3 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x12 Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box can splitter the optical signals into 12 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)
  • Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
  • Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • High Quality Plastic ABS Box
  • Multimode Type: 62.5um/125 as default
  • Wavelength of Dual Window: 850nm/1310nm as default

Applications

  • FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • CATV Systems
  • Amplifying, Monitoring System
  • Test Equipments

Order Information

For FBT Splitters, Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
a. Different coupling ratio can be customized according to your requirement.
b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24, 2x2, 2x4, 3x3 configurations of splitters are available.
d. 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.

Mechanical Drawing

FBT Fiber Splitter
Fiber-Mart offers cost-effective standards-based 1x12 FBT Splitter Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x12 FBT Splitter Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x12 FBT Splitter Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com if you want to know more details.
OperatingWavelength(nm)850nm/1310nm
Directivity(dB)>55dB
OperatingTemperature-20°C~+85°C
StorageTemperature-40°C~+85°C
FiberTypeCorningMultimodeSMF-28
FiberPigtailLength(m)1morCustomonRequest

没有评论:

发表评论