2017年7月21日星期五

QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

120GBASE CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable provide 120Gb systems the ability to connect to 40Gb switches or adapter cards. It provides connectivity between devices using CXP port on one end and 40G QSFP+ on the other end.CXP to 3x QSFP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 120G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe.It is compliant with the 120Gbits Small Form factor Hot-Pluggable CXP-interface and QSFP-interface.
All our 120G CXP AOC are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Juniper, Enterasys, Extreme, H3C and so on. If you would like to order high quality compatible 120G CXP AOC and get worldwide delivery, we believe Fiber-mart.COM is your best choice.

Specifications

  • Full Duplex 12 Channel 850nm Parallel Active Optical Cable
  • Length: 1 meter
  • Supports transmission rates up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • CXP End compliant to SFF-8642 and IBTA V2 Revision 1.2.1 Annex A6
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • 12ch 850nm VCSEL array
  • 12ch PIN-detector array
  • Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
  • Fire-resistant OFNP (Optical Fiber Non-Conductive Plenum) rated cable
  • 3.3V power supply voltage (max)
  • Low power consumption: CXP End< 2W,QSFP End<1W
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Wide operating temperature range: 0-70℃

Application

  • InfiniBand 12xSDR,12xDDR,12xQDR
  • Ethernet 10G,40G,100G
  • Rack-to-Rack, Shelf-to-Shelf Interconnect

Packaging

  • Packed with antistatic bag in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply CXP-3Q-AOC-1 according to your requirements, and design CXP-3Q-AOC-1 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized 120G CXP AOC.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying 120G CXP AOC From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is a professional manufacturer & supplier of 120G CXP AOC. All of our 10G SFP+ cable are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 120G CXP AOC to work in your system and all of our 120G CXP AOC comes with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 120G CXP AOC, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.

没有评论:

发表评论