2018年3月8日星期四

Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ Transceivers OEM Manufacturer

by Fiber-MART.COM
SFP plus is an Enhanced pluggable module form SFP transceivers, targets at 10Gbps Ethernet and 8.5Gbps Fiber Channel systems, it will become a well known industry format supported by many network component vendors. SFP+ transceiver is now the smallest size 10G transceiver compared with the previous 10G transceivers X2 and XENPAK.
 
10G SFP+ transceivers are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications depending on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000Base-SX Ethernet.
 
By now, as the high density data centers and enterprise networks, it is well known as the best selection for the 10G SFP+ module. 10G SFP+ has become the optical module form factor of choice for 10 Gbps links because of its cost, size and power advantages over other module types.
 
Many fiber optic products supplier, such as Cisco, Finisar, and Netgear, have released the SFP+ transceivers. SFP+ transceiver ensures the 10Gbps data transmission and the most densely installation capability as well as the lowest cost.
 
fiber-mart.com, an OEM manufacturer, supply SFP+ transceivers that are fully compatible with industrial standards, they feature good price and excellent performance. Cisco, especially, you can find a full product line of our New Cisco 10G SFP+ with a good price and enjoy same-day shipping.
 
Hot sale Cisco compatible 10GBASE SFP Modules include SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-LRM, SFP-10G-LR, SFP-10G-ER, etc.
 
Cisco SFP-10G-SR
 
fiber-mart.com 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR,which is 10gbps 10gbase-sr MMF 850nm 300m transceiver for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-SW.This 10gbase-sr SFP offers the same function with Cisco SFP-10G-SR and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices.It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
 
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
 
SFP-10G-LRM module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF), which is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LRM. This 10GBASE-LRM SFP transceiver offers the same function with Cisco SFP-10G-LRM and it is fully compatible with Cisco SFP+ devices.
 
Cisco SFP-10G-LR
 
fiber-mart.com 10Gbps 10GBase-LR LC MMF supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber. That provides the same function with Cisco SFP-10G-LR and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm.
 
Cisco SFP-10G-ER
 
fiber-mart.com 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver offers the same function with Cisco SFP-10G-ER and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.This module is made for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550 nm.
 
10G SFP+ 1550nm 80km
 
fiber-mart.com 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceiver offers the same function with Cisco SFP-10G-ZR and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices. It is a 10G SFP+ 1550nm 80km transceiver supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). This interface is not specified as part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and is instead built according to Cisco specifications.

没有评论:

发表评论