2018年10月31日星期三

24 Channel Video to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer

FM SKU#:SKU70061C
Model#:FM-24V-SM-20
MFG PART#:

24 Channel Video to Fiber Optical Video Multiplexer Transmitter and Receiver SM 20km


Descriptions

  • Model: FM-24V-SM-20KM
  • Transmitter + Receiver
  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
  • Wavelengths: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Optical Power Budget: 12dB
  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 20km
  • Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver transmission 24-Channel digital composite video
  • Standalone- (Insert card version also available ,which can be inserted into our 16-slot, 19inch 2U or 4U rack-mountable card cage).
  • Standard Single-Mode 20KM- (Multimode also available, which support for distances up to 2.0 km)

  • Key Features

  • Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection
  • Uncompressed Digital Composite Video over one fiber
  • Compatible with all PAL, NTSC,SECAM Video Systems
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 100 km
  • LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters
  • No EMI or RFI and no ground loops
  • Support Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM)
  • Stand alone
  • Produce according to customer's specifications,providing OEM


  • Specifications

    VideoConnectors
    Number of Channels24 channel VideoVideo75Ω BNC (Gold Center Pin)
    Input/output impedanceBNC 75ΩOpticalFC (Standard)
    Input/output CompatibilityPAL,NTSC,SECAMStandalone powerScrew terminal block
    Input/output voltage1.0 Volt p-pRack PowerAC line card
    Bandwidth6.5MHZ
    Bit Resolution8-Bit Digital TransmissionElectrical & Mechanical
    Differential Gain< 1.5%Input Power RequirementsDC 5V@2A
    Differential Phase< 1.5°Power AdapterAC 100V~240V
    Tilt< 5%Power Consumption< 3W
    Signal-to-Noise Ratio(SNR)> 67 dBShipping weight6.5kg(include TX & RX)
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature-45°C~+75 °CStorage Temperature-45°C~+85 °C
    Relative Humidity0%~95% (non-condensing)MTBF>100,000 hours

    16E1 1+1 Fiber Back up Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack

    FM SKU#:SKU00063H
    Model#:PDH-16E1-2-19
    MFG PART#:

    16E1 1+1 Fiber Back up Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack

    1+1 series fiber optical MUX is point-to-point optical transmission equipment developed based on ultra large scale integrated circuit. Have perfect alarm, high reliability and stabilization, low power consumption, high integration, easy installation and maintenance. The device is popularly with telecommunication operator. It is suitable in business for communication operator, government and kinds of entities.

    Specifications

    • Single mode dual optical port-16 channels of E1 ports
    • Low power consumption
    • ISO certification
    • 1+1 fiber redandancy are provided
    • Optional Power redundancy to ensure stable system
    • Optional orderwire phone are provided
    • Optional function of ALS and SNMP

    Main Feature

    • The 16E1 to fiber multiplexer
    • Provide function of 16E1 remote loop,fiber local loop,and 1 interface phone
    • Optional power 1+1 to ensure stable system
    • Two fiber two direction and single fiber two direction
    • 1+1 power,orderwire phone and the ALS and SNMP are optinal,Please state the requirement when in order
    • 16E1 PDH multiplexer realizes 1~16E1 transmission over fiber
    • E1 spur track loop back testing features, easy to be installed and maintenance
    • External dimensions: 19-inch rack (with distribution frames rack)
    • Provide the 1+1 fiber back up
    • Optical optional by customer 's requirement

    Interface

    E1 interface16E1 interface for 16E1
    E1 rate: 2.048Mb/s±50ppm
    Code type: HDB3
    E1 Style: Pinfet
    E1 comply with ITU-T G.703
    Jitter compl y with ITU-T G.823 and G.742
    E 1 with DB37. Be ab le to be with 75Ω (BNC) or 120Ω (RJ45) by adaptor in the accessory
    FiberOptical rate: 42.240Mbit/s
    optical style:4B5B
    Default: dual fiber, single mode, 20km (40km optional)
    connector: LC
    wavelength:1310nm
    Receiver sensitivity:≤ -38dBm(BER ≤ 10-11)

    Power Requirements

    • Power Input: AC /DC optional
    • AC180V~240V
    • DC-36V~DC-72V
    • DC+20V~DC+36V
    • Power Consumption: <6Walt

    Working Environment

    • Operating Temperature: 0℃ ~+50℃
    • Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~+70 ℃

    1 Channel Video to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer

    FM SKU#:SKU70001C
    Model#:FM-1V-SM-20
    MFG PART#:

    1 Channel Video to Fiber Optical Video Multiplexer Transmitter and Receiver SM 20km


    Descriptions

    • Model: FM-1V-SM-20KM
    • Transmitter + Receiver
    • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
    • Wavelengths: 1310nm/1550nm
    • Optical Power Budget: 12dB
    • Maximum Transmission Distance: 20km
    • Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver transmission 1-Channel digital composite video
    • Standalone- (Insert card version also available ,which can be inserted into our 16-slot, 19inch 2U or 4U rack-mountable card cage).
    • Standard Single-Mode 20KM- (Multimode also available, which support for distances up to 2.0 km)

    Key Features

    • Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection
    • Uncompressed Digital Composite Video over one fiber
    • Compatible with all PAL, NTSC,SECAM Video Systems
    • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 100 km
    • LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters
    • No EMI or RFI and no ground loops
    • Support Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM)
    • Stand alone
    • Produce according to customer's specifications,providing OEM

     


    Specifications

    VideoConnectors
    Number of Channels1 channel VideoVideo75Ω BNC (Gold Center Pin)
    Input/output impedanceBNC 75ΩOpticalFC (Standard)
    Input/output CompatibilityPAL,NTSC,SECAMStandalone powerScrew terminal block
    Input/output voltage1.0 Volt p-pRack PowerAC line card
    Bandwidth6.5MHZ 
    Bit Resolution8-Bit Digital TransmissionElectrical & Mechanical
    Differential Gain< 1.5%Input Power RequirementsDC 5V@2A
    Differential Phase< 1.5°Power AdapterAC 100V~240V
    Tilt< 5%Power Consumption< 3W
    Signal-to-Noise Ratio(SNR)> 67 dBShipping weight1.2kg(include TX & RX)
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature-45 °C~+75 °CStorage Temperature-45°C~+85 °C
    Relative Humidity0%~95% (non-condensing)MTBF>100,000 hours

    Wave Division Multiplexing: Why it’s Good for Fiber

    by www.fiber-mart.com
    A single optical fiber can carry a huge amount of bandwidth using Time-Division Multiplexing (TDM) and Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM), which may be combined.
     
    TDM was developed for digital telephony to send independent signals over a single fiber using synchronized switches at each end so that each signal appears on the line in short bursts, creating an alternating pattern. For audio/video, it is more efficient to convert any analog signals into digital and then combine them into one data stream using TDM.
     
    CWDM was developed for the broadcast industry to combine signals from different bands onto a single fiber, using the wavelengths from 1270 nm through 1610 nm with a channel spacing of 20 nm (technically, it was shifted by 1 nm to 1271 to 1611 nm). Channel spacing ensures that minor signal drifting will not contribute to crosstalk or otherwise affect different wavelengths negatively, as well as, permits the usage of less sophisticated transceiver designs, thus contributing to a reduction in cost.
     
    To understand how CWDM works, we need to first understand how fiber signal transport makes use different wavelengths (colors) of laser light in the infrared zone, which is 700 nm to 1 mm (1,000,000 nm), to carry different signals.
     
    The earliest fiber systems operated in the first band, 850 nm, which are shorter wavelengths best suited for multimode fiber. The bands or “optical windows” are regions within the optical fiber spectrum with low optical loss (“attenuation”). The second band is 1310 nm, which has a longer wavelength and is used by both multimode and singlemode fiber with zero dispersion, and the third band is 1550 nm, which is an even longer wavelength and is used exclusively by singlemode fiber. Optical loss or attenuation can vary depending on whether the fibers are plastic or glass, and which wavelengths are being used.
     
    A CWDM system uses a multiplexer at the source to combine or “muxes” the signals, and a demultiplexer at the destination “demuxes” them to split them apart again. Some units can both multiplex and demultiplex simultaneously, which is called an “add-drop multiplexer,” combining the functionality into one.
     
    Benefits of CWDM
    The main advantage of CWDM is that it allows companies to expand their network capacity without laying more fiber. In a CWDM configuration, the capacity of a fiber link can be expanded simply by adding or upgrading the multiplexers and demultiplexers at both ends. With CWDM it is possible to carry the combined video/audio/data information from an entire equipment rack on just one fiber.
     
    When this technology was originally developed in the 70s and 80s it was somewhat cost-prohibitive, but over time CWDM multiplexing has undergone considerable refinement even as costs have come down, so more companies can afford to use it. CWDM multiplexing is particularly popular in countries with limited infrastructures, where it is highly desirable to maximize usage of all installed fiber optic cabling.
     
    One of the most significant benefits of CWDM is that you can use off-the-shelf Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs). SFPs are optical transceivers for specific wavelengths and they are hot-swappable: if one should fail, you can easily substitute another one, and it will work as long as the data rate matches the same standard as the one being replaced.
     
    Multimode vs. Singlemode Fiber
    Multimode fiber is utilized between points that are a short distance apart, such as within the same building. The most common wavelengths used for multimode fiber are 850 nm and 1310 nm, with each wavelength going in different directions in the fiber, and also is ideally supported by CWDM multiplexing.
     
    Telephony network designers were the first to take advantage of multimode fiber but by the early 1980s singlemode fiber, which can be run for much longer distances, began operating in the 1310 nm wavelength and later in the 1550 nm wavelength, so it became the more widely accepted standard.
     
    Singlemode fiber continued to improve and now has a usable spectrum from about 1270 nm to 1610 nm. Since fiber can handle up to 8 channels of video per wavelength, and can have up to 18 CWDM wavelengths on one fiber, this means that more than 144 channels of video can be transported over one fiber! This makes fiber the unparalleled solution for high-bandwidth video transport. Other advantages of fiber include its light-weight cables as compared to copper, its immunity to lightning, EMI/RFI and crosstalk, and its increased security as it can’t be “tapped” like copper. Singlemode fiber is also less fragile than multimode fiber, allowing Installers to more easily handle it.
     
    Optiva Fiber System
    fiber-mart’s Optiva fiber system was designed to take advantage of TDM and CWDM technologies, to maximize the use of fiber lines and the signals handled per insert card. Many signals can be daisy-chained together, allowing additional signals to be added without adding additional fiber, or can be multiplexed onto a single fiber.
     
    While most Optiva insert cards allow for CWDM multiplexing, it really depends how much bandwidth the signal being sent requires and what SFPs are being used in the transmitter/receiver cards, in order to determine the maximum distance capability, whether multimode or singlemode fiber is usable, and whether a single fiber (“simplex”) or 2 fibers (“duplex”) is needed to complete the system. As SFPs have evolved to handle increased bandwidth, the most commonly used ones are 2.97 Gbps (aka 3 Gbps), 4.25 Gbps, and 10 Gbps, the latter of which are called SFP+.
     
    Optiva additionally has separate CWDM passive optical multiplexer/demultiplexer insert cards for 4-channels (MDM-7004), 8-channels (MDM-7008), or 16-channels (MDM-7016), designed to send or receive up to 4, 8, or 16 individual signals respectively, with bandwidths up to 3.125 Gbps per wavelength.

    Something About WDM Transponder?

    by www.fiber-mart.com
    In optical fiber communications, a WDM transponder is a common element that sends and receives the optical signal from a fiber. Maybe you have seen and used it many times. But do you really know it clearly? How much do you know? Today, this article is going to talk about something about WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) transponder.
     
    What's WDM Transponder?
     
    WDM transponder, also named as fiber optic transponder, is an optical-electrical-optical (OEO) wavelength converter which is designed to perform an O-E-O operation to convert wavelengths of light. It plays a key role in WDM system, especially in DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) system. Its name “transponder” is short for transmitter and responder, which clearly show its purpose. They are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that support SFP, SFP+, XFP and QSFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs. WDM transponders extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550nm), amplifying optical power and can support the “Three Rs” to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signals. In general, there is an O-E-O (optical-electrical-optical) function with this device. Fiber optic transponders and optical multiplexers are usually present in the terminal multiplexer.
     
    How does the WDM Transponder work?
     
    The most distinguished characteristic of WDM transponder is that it can automatically receive, amplify, and then retransmit a signal on a different wavelength without altering the data/signal content. In today’s commercial networks, wavelength conversion is only realized with optical to electronic to optical (O-E-O) transponders. OEO Transponder works as a regenerator which converts an optical input signal into electrical form, generates a logical copy of an input signal with a new amplitude and shape of its electrical pulses and uses this signal to drive a transmitter to generate an optical signal at the new wavelength. Here is a picture showing how a transponder works. From left to right, the transponder receives an optical bit stream operating at one particular wavelength (1310 nm). And then it converts the operating wavelength of the incoming bitstream to an ITU-compliant wavelength and transmits its output into a DWDM system. On the receive side (right to left), the process is reversed. The transponder receives an ITU-compliant bit stream and converts the signals back to the wavelength used by the client device.
     
    What's the Major Functions of WDM Transponder?
     
    WDM transponder is a vital element in optical communication. Usually, its major function includes:
     
    Conversions between electrical and optical signals
    Serialization and deserialization
     
    Why WDM Transponder Is Needed in WDM System?
     
    There are several reasons that we need wavelength-converting transponder. The first reason is that they can connect incompatible equipment. Such an example is the conversion of 1300nm carrying wavelength of optic networks. Another one is because we have different fiber optic networks with different providers and different criteria. Therefore, we need WDM transponder to traverse from one fiber network to another. WDM transponder helps us to reduce the number of wavelengths required.
     
    How Many Applications of WDM Transponder Do You Know?
     
    WDM transponders are widely used in a number of networks and applications. The following are their major applications.
     
    Convert Multimode to Single-Mode Fiber
     
    It’s known to us that multimode fiber is often used for short distance transmission while single-mode fiber is used for long distance transmission. In order to exceed the limitation of multimode fibers, mode conversion is needed in networks. As the following figure showing, two switches are connected by the WDM transponder which convert the multimode fibers to single-mode fibers.
     
    Convert Dual Fiber to Single-Fiber
     
    In this case, two dual fiber switches are connected with a single-fiber via two transponders. The single fiber uses 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths over the same fiber strand in opposite directions. As the following figure showing.
     
    Wavelengths Conversion
     
    The most common application of WDM transponder is wavelengths conversion. Fiber optic communications equipment with fixed fiber interfaces (ST, SC, LC or MTRJ connectors) operating over legacy wavelengths (850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm) must be converted to CWDM wavelengths with a transponder. In this application, the transponder is called WDM transponder or wavelength-converting transponder.
     
    In addition, WDM transponder also can be used to extend 10G OTN network distances, SONET ring distances and provide a standard line interface for multiple protocols through replaceable 10G small form-factor pluggable (XFP) client-side optics.
     
    Conclusion
     
    With its own special features, WDM transponder facilitates a wide application in optical networks. Fiberstore provides a number of choices for OEO WDM transponder which have high performance and good quality. Here you can find different transmission rates of this products such as 2.5G, 4.25G, 8G, 10G and 40G, and different ports of OEO converters such as SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP, etc. If you want to know more, please visit fiber-mart.COM.

    How Multiplexing Techniques Deliver Higher Speeds on Fiber Optic Cabling

    by www.fiber-mart.com
    The Different Multiplexing Techniques:
    Different multiplexing techniques are enabling the evolution of network speeds on fiber optic cabling.
     
    Time Division Multiplexing is simply a way of transmitting more data by using smaller and smaller increments of time, and multiplexing lower data rate signals into a higher speed composite signal.  
     
    Space Division Multiplexing, more commonly known as parallel optics or parallel fibers, is a way of adding one or more lanes simply by adding one or more optical fibers into the composite link.
     
    Wavelength Division Multiplexing is signaling simultaneously across multiple lanes segregated by different wavelengths (colors) of light that are multiplexed into and out of a single fiber.
     
    Multiplexing Techniques Which Enable The Evolution of Network Speeds
    There are a range of different Multiplexing Techniques which enable the evolution of network speeds through fiber optic cabling. Let’s take a look at each one of these techniques in a little bit more detail below;
     
    TECHNIQUE 1: TIME DIVISION MULTIPLEXING
    With Time Division Multiplexing, lower speed electrical signals are interleaved in time and transmitted out on a faster composite lane.
     
    So the higher resultant data rate would be multiple times the individual rates going in.
     
    There are examples used today where Ethernet rates are achieved using such parallel electrical signals, combined in a multiplexer and serialized over fiber. For instance, 10Gbps Ethernet has four lane options where each of the lanes is at a quarter rate of 2.5Gbps.
     
    Today’s top speed per lane is 25Gbps for Ethernet, and looking to the future, 50Gbps lane rates are being developed.
     
    With the higher rates, more complex multi-level code schemes are used to get more bits through with each symbol. This is an indication that maximum speed limits are being reached and so alternative techniques are used to increase the composite lane speed.
     
    TECHNIQUE 2: SPACE DIVISION MULTIPLEXING
    One of the other techniques is to add more lanes to the composite channel, known as Space Division Multiplexing. A lane in this scenario is physically another fiber strand. It’s an alternative to TDM lanes described above, where signals merged each in time on the same fiber.
     
    There are a number of examples of this technique being used in the industry. 40G SR4 for example delivers 40Gbps over multi-mode fiber using four lanes or fibers. That’s four lanes in one direction and four lanes in the other direction.  That’s also what the four on the end of ‘SR4’ means, four lanes of 10Gbps each.
     
    The standard for the 100Gbps solution uses 10 lanes of 10Gbps called SR10.  There is also a second generation of 100G that has increased the lane rate to 25Gbps and that delivers 100G using four lanes, so mixing the improvements in TDM and parallel optic techniques to achieve the goal of higher speeds.
     
    Taking this further from four lanes in each direction up to 16 or 24 lanes, speeds of 200Gbps, 400Gbps and beyond are made possible. However there are pragmatic limits. Clearly a four lane solution is more practical than a 24 lane solution if you can get away with it.
     
    TECHNIQUE 3: WAVE DIVISION MULTIPLEXING
    Going above 16 or 24 lanes is a diminishing return because it drives more cost into the cabling system. That’s where the third multiplexing technique, wave division multiplexing comes in.
     
    As the name implies, the wavelength band available for transmission is divided into segments each of which can be used as a channel for communication. It is possible to squeeze many channels into a small spectrum. The common versions used for long haul, singlemode systems are called Dense Wave Division Multiplexing DWDM or Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing CWDM. In multimode systems, Short Wavelength Division Multiplexing techniques are appearing.
     
    With short wavelength division multiplexing, wavelengths are used in the lower cost short wavelength range around 850nm to add lanes within a single strand of optical fiber.  
     
    An example of this on the market today is Cisco’s 40G BD, or Bi-Di. Bi-Di stands for bidirectional and the signals are transmitting in both directions in each optical fiber strand, using two different wavelengths to discriminate between the reflections that might happen.  
     
    This technique uses 20Gbps per wavelength in each of two fibers and that way they can get 40Gbps through the 2 core fiber channel using a duplex LC connector.

    2018年10月30日星期二

    100G QSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable

    100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 DAC Cable (1-meter, passive, QSFP28 to SFP28, 30AWG)


    Product Details


    Part NumberQSFP28-4SFP28-DACVendor NameFiber-MART
    Connector TypeQSFP28 to SFP28Max Data Rate100Gbps
    Cable TypePassive Copper CableWire AWG30AWG
    Cable Length1m(3.28ft)Jacket MaterialPVC(OFNR)
    Temperature0 to 70C (32 to 158F)HTS-Harmonized Code8544700000

    Quality Certification


    Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART. we are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiber-MART has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
     
    Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

    This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

    This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.

    This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

    Quality Control System:


    Our Test Assured ProgramTake a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.
    Learn More

    Packaging & Labeling


    This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiber-MART standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

    OEM & Customs


    Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiber-MART is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber-MART has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com .

    Shipment


    Fiber-MART can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.


    100/155Mbps OC-3/STM-1 1310nm 15km SFP Transceiver

    FM SKU#:SKU10002MY
    Model#:OSFP-1M31-15
    MFG PART#:

    OSFP-1M31-15

    OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s, including path overhead) using fiber optics. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1 (SDH). These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.

    Key Features

    • Data-rate of 155Mbps operation
    • 15km with 9/125 µm SMF
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
    • Compatible with SFP MSA
    • Compatible with SFF-8472
    • Average Output Power:-15~-8dBm
    • Receiver Sensitivity:-28dBm
    • +3.3V single power supply

    Applications

    • Fast Ethernet
    • OC-3 IR-1 /STM-1 (S-1.1)
    • ATM Switches and Routers
    • Other Optical Links

    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Mbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    OSFP-1M31-2≤ 1551310-19~ -14﹤-302kmMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M31-15≤ 1551310-15~ -8﹤-2815kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M31-40≤ 1551310-5~0﹤-3440kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M31-80≤ 15513100~5﹤-3480kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-15≤ 1551550-15~ -8﹤-2815kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-40≤ 1551550  40kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-80≤ 1551550-5~0﹤-3480kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-100≤ 1551550-3~2﹤-34100kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-120≤ 15515500~5﹤-34120kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-160≤ 15515502~7﹤-35160kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-200≤ 15515502~7﹤-45200kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    Notes
    • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

    Packaging

    • Antistatic bag
    • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
    • Specific Labels as Request
    • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

    OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
    • OEM/ODM order is available
    • We can supply OSFP-1M31-15 according to your requirements, and design OSFP-1M31-15 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP optical transceiver.

    Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.


    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying DWDM SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of SFP transceivers. All of our SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.

     

    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    OSFP-1M31-2≤ 1551310-19~ -14﹤-302kmMMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M31-15≤ 1551310-15~ -8﹤-2815kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M31-40≤ 1551310-5~0﹤-3440kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M31-80≤ 15513100~5﹤-3480kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-15≤ 1551550-15~ -8﹤-2815kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-40≤ 1551550  40kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-80≤ 1551550-5~0﹤-3480kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-100≤ 1551550-3~2﹤-34100kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-120≤ 15515500~5﹤-34120kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-160≤ 15515502~7﹤-35160kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    OSFP-1M55-200≤ 15515502~7﹤-45200kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    Notes
    • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)