2018年11月28日星期三

100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF

FM SKU#:SKU00503K
Model#:CFP-100G31-10
MFG PART#:

CFP-100G31-10

Fiber-MART.Com's CFP-100G31-10 100G CFP module offer customers 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center networking, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.The module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.100GBASE-LR4 CFP form factor transceiver module for SMF, 4 LAN-WDM lanes in the 1310nm wavelength window, LC duplex connector with up to 10km reach per IEEE 802.3ba requirements.

Key Feature

  • CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector(straight/angled)
  • Integrated heat sink optional
  • 4 LAN-WDM lanes(1295.6nm, 1300.1nm, 1304.6nm, and 1309.1nm) in the 1310nm wavelength window
  • Supports 103 Gb/s aggregate data rates,lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • EML laser and PIN receiver
  • High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI)
  • MDIO interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • The maximum power consumption per CFP-100G-LR4 module is 24W
  • Operating case temperature: 0°C to +70°C

Applications

  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
  • Data aggregation and backplane applications
  • Proprietary protocol and density application

Ordering Information

Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
CXP-100G31-1M105G850nm100m(OM3)MMFMPO/MTP0~70Yes
CFP-100G85-1M103GTen lanes 840 to 860100m(OM3)
150m(OM4)
MMFMPO/MTP0~70Yes
CFP-100G31-10103GFour lanes:
1295.6, 1300.1, 1304.6, 1309.1
10kmSMFLC0~70Yes
Notes
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc.)

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply CFP-100G31-10 according to your requirements, and design CFP-100G31-10 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 100G optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying 100G Optical Transceiver From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is a professional manufacturer supplier of 100G optical transceiver . All of our 100G optical transceiver are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 100G optical transceiver to work in your system and all of our 100G optical transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 100G optical transceiver, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.

Ordering Information

Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
CXP-100G31-1M105G850nm100m(OM3)MMFMPO/MTP0~70Yes
CFP-100G85-1M103GTen lanes 840 to 860100m(OM3)
150m(OM4)
MMFMPO/MTP0~70Yes
CFP-100G31-10103GFour lanes:
1295.6, 1300.1, 1304.6, 1309.1
10kmSMFLC0~70Yes
Notes
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc.)

没有评论:

发表评论