2018年11月12日星期一

100GBASE-SR10 CXP 850nm 150m Transceiver for MMF

MFG PART#:

CXP-100G85-1M

100GBASE-SR10 CXP form factor transceiver module for multi mode fiber, short wavelength over 10 lanes, in the 850nm wavelength window, MPO/MTP connector with up to 100m on OM3 and 150m on OM4 reach per IEEE 802.3ba requirements. 100GBASE-SR10 CXP transceiver modules are designed for use in up to 100 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CXP Specification and CPPI interfaces.

Key Feature

  • Hot Pluggable CXP footprint
  • 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Short wavelength over 10 lanes, 840 to 850nm
  • VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver
  • Up to 100m on OM3 and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Utilizes a standard MPO/MTP Connector
  • Unretimed CPPI electrical interface
  • Requires 3.3V power supply only
  • Low power dissipation: <3.5W
  • Operating case temperature: 0°C to +70°C
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  • Applications

  • Data center
  • 100GBASE-SR10 100G Ethernet
  • Multiple 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    CXP-100G31-1M105G850nm100m(OM3)MMFMPO/MTP0~70Yes
    CFP-100G85-1M103GTen lanes 840 to 860100m(OM3)
    150m(OM4)
    MMFMPO/MTP0~70Yes
    CFP-100G31-10103GFour lanes:
    1295.6, 1300.1, 1304.6, 1309.1
    10kmSMFLC0~70Yes
    Notes
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc.)

  • Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply CXP-100G85-1M according to your requirements, and design CXP-100G85-1M label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 100G optical transceiver.

  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying 100G Optical Transceiver From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is a professional manufacturer supplier of 100G optical transceiver . All of our 100G optical transceiver are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 100G optical transceiver to work in your system and all of our 100G optical transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 100G optical transceiver, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.

    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    CXP-100G31-1M105G850nm100m(OM3)MMFMPO/MTP0~70Yes
    CFP-100G85-1M103GTen lanes 840 to 860100m(OM3)
    150m(OM4)
    MMFMPO/MTP0~70Yes
    CFP-100G31-10103GFour lanes:
    1295.6, 1300.1, 1304.6, 1309.1
    10kmSMFLC0~70Yes
    Notes
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc.)
  • 没有评论:

    发表评论