2018年11月16日星期五

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

FM SKU#:SKU10002JA
Model#:FMC-1SFP/1SFP-FA
MFG PART#:

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiber-Mart.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.

Features

  • AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  • Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.
  • Automatic Link Restoration: The medio converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.
  • Selectable speed setting: The converter can be set to 10Mbps or 100Mbps or 1000Mbps. Both copper and fiber ports are automatically set to the same speed. Devices connect to duplex mode of link partner.

Key Features

One SFP ports and one SFP sockets ,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port.
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • Supports VLAN and QoS
  • Supports the max 1536 bytes frame
  • Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stabilit

Applications:

Extend Ethernet Network Distances
It use the 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 1000BASE-T devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.
Extend Fast Ethernet Network Distances
It use the 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-FX setting to extend the distance between any two 1000BASE-TX devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber. Or interface directly with a 1000BASE-FX compliant port on any device to provide a 1000BASE-TX port interface.

Specifications

  • Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX ;
  • MAC address: 1K
  • Frame buffer memory: 512Kb RAM
  • UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
  • Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
  • Single-mode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
  • Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control; Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control
  • Power: AC100 ~ 240V, 50~60Hz; DC5V 2A;
  • Operating Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
  • StorageTemperature: -20℃~+85℃
  • Relative Humidity: 5%~95%
  • Dimension (mm): 26*70*95 (with external power), 30*110*140 (with built-in power)

Label Customized

Note:Neutra or customized label are available per your requirements.please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com for more details.

没有评论:

发表评论