2018年11月9日星期五

10G XENPAK Transceiver

XPK-10G55-80


10Gbps 1550nm Single Mode Dual SC 80km XENPAK Transceiver Module with DDMI. We have ready stock for XPK-10G55-80 and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the XPK-10G55-80 transceiver module to work in your system and all of our XPK-10G55-80 transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty. The XPK-10G55-80 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The XPK-10G55-80 must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Key Features

  • Manufacturer: Fiber-Mart
  • Product Type: XENPAK transceiver module
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-ZR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Transfer Distance: 80km
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0°C~+70°C
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Average Output power:0~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-23dBm

Applications

  • 10G Ethernet
  • Building Vertical Riser
  • Building Vertical Riser
  • Inter and Intra Campus
  • Data Centers
  • Other Optical Links

Ordering Information

Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
XPK-10G85-3M≤ 10850-7.3~-1﹤ -10300mMMFSCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
XPK-10G31-10≤ 101310-8.2~0.5﹤ -1510kmSMFSC0~70 ℃Yes
XPK-10G55-40≤ 101550-4.7~4﹤ -16.540kmSMFSC0~70 ℃Yes
XPK-10G55-80≤ 1015500~4﹤ -2380kmSMFSC0~70 ℃Yes
Notes
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply XPK-10G55-80 according to your requirements, and design XPK-10G55-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G XENPAK optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying 10G XENPAK From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 10G XENPAK transceivers. All of our 10G XENPAK transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 10G XENPAK transceivers to work in your system and all of our 10G XENPAK transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 10G XENPAK optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.


 

Ordering Information

Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
XPK-10G85-3M≤ 10850-7.3~-1﹤ -10300mMMFSCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
XPK-10G31-10≤ 101310-8.2~0.5﹤ -1510kmSMFSC0~70 ℃Yes
XPK-10G55-40≤ 101550-4.7~4﹤ -16.540kmSMFSC0~70 ℃Yes
XPK-10G55-80≤ 1015500~4﹤ -2380kmSMFSC0~70 ℃Yes
Notes


 
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

没有评论:

发表评论