2018年11月26日星期一

1.25Gbps GBIC 1310nm 30km Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00121X
Model#:GBIC-1G31-30
MFG PART#:

GBIC-1G31-30

The GBIC transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 30km transmission distance with SMF. The transceivers meet the Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) specification Rev.5.5. It satisfies the optical interface specifications defined in IEEE 802.3z Drift 5.0 for Gigabit Ethernet. The transmitter section uses a FP laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Key Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP/DFB Transmitter
  • 30km links with 9/125um SMF
  • Average Output Power:-5~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-22dBm
  • 3.3/5V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot Pluggable with Duplex SC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev. 5.5
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX

  • Applications

  • GBE Links
  • Fiber Channel Links

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. Range
    GBIC-1G85-5M≤ 1.25850nm-9.5~-3﹤ -17550mMMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G31-10≤ 1.251310nm-9~-3﹤ -2110kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G31-20≤ 1.251310nm-8~-3﹤ -2220kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G31-30≤ 1.251310nm-5~0﹤ -2230kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G31-40≤ 1.251310nm-2~3﹤ -2440kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G55-40≤ 1.251550nm-5~0﹤ -2440kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G55-80≤ 1.251550nm0~5﹤ -2480kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G55-100≤ 1.251550nm0~5﹤ -28100kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G55-120≤ 1.251550nm0~5﹤ -32120kmSMFSC0~70°C
    Notes
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc.)

  • Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply GBIC-1G31-30 according to your requirements, and design GBIC-1G31-30 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized GE GBIC optical transceiver.
  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying CWDM GBIC From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of GE GBIC transceivers. All of our GE GBIC transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee GE GBIC transceivers to work in your system and all of our GE GBIC transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about GE GBIC optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.



    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. Range
    GBIC-1G85-5M≤ 1.25850nm-9.5~-3﹤ -17550mMMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G31-10≤ 1.251310nm-9~-3﹤ -2110kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G31-20≤ 1.251310nm-8~-3﹤ -2220kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G31-30≤ 1.251310nm-5~0﹤ -2230kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G31-40≤ 1.251310nm-2~3﹤ -2440kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G55-40≤ 1.251550nm-5~0﹤ -2440kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G55-80≤ 1.251550nm0~5﹤ -2480kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G55-100≤ 1.251550nm0~5﹤ -28100kmSMFSC0~70°C
    GBIC-1G55-120≤ 1.251550nm0~5﹤ -32120kmSMFSC0~70°C
    Notes
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc.)
  • 没有评论:

    发表评论