2018年11月16日星期五

20x 40GbE QSFP+ with 4x 100GbE QSFP28 Switch S805020Q4C

20x40GbE QSFP+ with 4x100GbE QSFP28 Switch S8050-20Q4C



The S8050-20Q4C reference design, the high-density 10G/40GE platform with native 100GE (4x25G SerDes) uplinks, supports multiple form factors and includes fiber-mart Open Switch Platform (OSP) reference software for Data Center/SDN/Openflow and enterprise applications.

S8050-20Q4C reference design provides a comprehensive solution for data center Spine/Leaf switches with highlighted network visibility features. It is also the first Terabit platform with carrier domain features like OAM and PTP enabled. The reference design is equipped with an advanced SDK package with productized CLI for customer to do SDK-level configuration and verification.

Switch ClassLayer2/3, Dater center, MetroNon-blocking Throughput1.2Tbps
40-Gigabit QSFP+20Switching Capacity2.4Tbps
100-Gigabit QSFP284CPUFreescale PowerPC P1010
Typical/Max Power Draw120W/160WSystem Memory2 GB
100/1000 Mgmt Ports1Flash Storage Memory2 GB
RS-232 Serial Ports1 (RJ-45)Packet Buffer Memory9 MB
USB Ports1Max VLANs4094
Packets/Second1200MppsMax MAC Entries128K
Jumbo Frames9600 BytesEnclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Hot-swap Power Supplies2(1+1 redundancy)Dimensions (H x W x D)43.6x440x470 mm
Hot-swappable Fans4(N+1 redundancy)Weight(With one PSU)8.3kg

Product Highlights





  • 20 QSFP+ Ports
    20x40GBASE QSFP+ Ethernet Ports.
  • 4 QSFP28 Ports
    4x100GBASE QSFP28 Ethernet Ports.
  • Multi-Node Redundancy
    Dual power modules and Four fans for uninterrupted performance assurance.




Model Comparison






ImagePart NumberID#DescriptionPrice 
40G QSFP+ Transceivers
QSFP-SR4-40G1793140GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMFUS$  55.00Add to Cart
QSFP-CSR4-40G3491240GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMFUS$  70.00Add to Cart
QSFP-LX4-40G3520540GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver for SMF&MMFUS$  340.00Add to Cart
QSFP-IR4-40G3491340GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver for SMFUS$  340.00Add to Cart
QSFP-PIR4-40G3491740GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMFUS$  220.00Add to Cart
QSFP-LR4-40G2442240GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver for SMFUS$  340.00Add to Cart
QSFP-PLR4-40G3520940GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMFUS$  380.00Add to Cart
QSFP-ER4-40G3521140GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver for SMFUS$  1,500.00Add to Cart
100G QSFP28 Transceivers
QSFP28-SR4-100G35182QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m TransceiverUS$  400.00Add to Cart
QSFP28-LR4-100G39025QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

没有评论:

发表评论