2018年11月11日星期日

40GBASE QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

FM SKU#:SKU10028Z
Model#:Q4S-AOC-10
MFG PART#:

Q4S-AOC-10

40GBASE QSFP to 4x SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers. For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP port on their 40Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each QSFP-SFP+ splitter Active Optical cable features a single QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for 40Gbps on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other.
All our 40GBASE QSFP to 4x SFP+ Breakout AOC are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Juniper, Enterasys, Extreme, H3C and so on. If you would like to order high quality compatible 40GBASE QSFP to 4x SFP+ Breakout AOC and get worldwide delivery, we believe Fiber-mart.COM is your best choice.

Specifications

  • Connector 1: QSFP+
  • Connector 2: 4 x SFP+
  • Cable Type: AOC Cable
  • Length: 10 meters
  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface.
  • Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
  • Support Rx output pre-emphasis
  • 4ch 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4ch PIN photo detector array
  • Helix type multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
  • OFNP (Optical Fibre Non-Conductive Plenum) rated cable
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • Housing isolated from connector groundi
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • 3.3V power supply voltage

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet, 10GEthernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
  • High-performance computing clusters
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters
  • Datacom and Telecom switch or router backplane connection
  • TOR Switch

Ordering Information

Part No.Data RateLengthCable TypeConnector TypeTemp. Range
Q4S-AOC-1Up to 40G1mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-2Up to 40G2mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-3Up to 40G3mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-4Up to 40G4mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-5Up to 40G5mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-6Up to 40G6mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-7Up to 40G7mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-8Up to 40G8mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-9Up to 40G9mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-10Up to 40G10mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Notes
  • Custom 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable are available in various lengths and other options.
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

Packaging

  • Packed with antistatic bag in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request

Important Notice


OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply Q4S-AOC-10 according to your requirements, and design Q4S-AOC-10 label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized 40GBASE QSFP+ cable.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying 40GBASE QSFP+ cable From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is a professional manufacturer & supplier of 40GBASE QSFP+ cable. All of our 40GBASE QSFP+ cable are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 40GBASE QSFP+ cable to work in your system and all of our 40GBASE QSFP+ cable comes with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 40GBASE QSFP+ cable, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.


 

Ordering Information

Part No.Data RateLengthCable TypeConnector TypeTemp. Range
Q4S-AOC-1Up to 40G1mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-2Up to 40G2mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-3Up to 40G3mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-4Up to 40G4mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-5Up to 40G5mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-6Up to 40G6mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-7Up to 40G7mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-8Up to 40G8mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-9Up to 40G9mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Q4S-AOC-10Up to 40G10mAOC CableQSFP+ to 4SFP+0-70℃
Notes
  • Custom 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable are available in various lengths and other options.
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

没有评论:

发表评论