2018年11月26日星期一

GPON OLT SFP Transceivers

2.5GTx/1.25GRx GPON Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)


Product Details

Part NumberGSFP-43-20BVendor NameFiber-MART
Data Rate2.5G/1.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)
Types of InterfaceSCTypes of LaserDFB-LD
Operating TemperatureStandard 0~70COperating Humidity0%~90%RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsSimplex
Wavelength1490nm TX/1310nmRXTypes of MultiplexingBIDI WDM
Receiver Sensitivity<-28dBmExtinction Ratio>10dB
Saturated Optical Power-12dBmForm FactorGPON SFP
Power Consumption<1.5WWeight0.03kg
Power Supply+3.3VConditionNew
Hot Pluggable Times200Average Output Power1.5~5dBm

Quality Control System:


Our Test Assured ProgramTake a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Packaging & Labeling


This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiber-MART standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs


Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiber-MART is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber-MART has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com .

Shipment


Fiber-MART can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period.

没有评论:

发表评论