2018年11月8日星期四

MTRJ UPC Female Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Optic Connector


FM SKU#:SKU20113Y
Model#:MTRJ-FE-MM-FM
MFG PART#:MTRJ-FE-MM-FM
MTRJ comes from the MT connector, well suited for high density applications. It’s a duplex connector with both fibers in a single polymer ferrule, use pins for alignment and has male and female versions. It has an improved version of RJ45 type plug, this latching mechanism ensure easy to use.
MTRJ fiber connectors include the singlemode and multimode, but no APC type, use a plastic ferrule instead of ceramic.

Specifications

  • Latched push-pull connector
  • Small form factor for high density applications
  • Precision molded MT ferrule
  • High precision guide pins for exact alignment
  • Duplex ferrule
  • Plug-jack (RJ-45) design
  • Male and female type available
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to + 85°C

  • Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • CATV, Video and Multimedia
  • Active Device/Transceiver Interface
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Industrial & Military
  • Optical Switch interframe connections
  • Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
  • Interconnection for O/E modules
  • 没有评论:

    发表评论