2018年12月7日星期五

8 Ports SFP+ to SFP+ 10G OEO Converter Transponder w/full 3R Support

FM SKU#:SKU00459I
Model#:8P-10G-3R-SS-FMOEO-1U
MFG PART#:

10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with two SFP+ ports, are lindcard that can support the "Three Rs" to Retime, Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.

Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiber-Mart transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that support SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. Fiber-MART.Com transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.

Attention: This is a SFP+ to/from SFP+ OEO card for 1U Rack Chassis . It could be inserted into our 1U Multi-services unified platform Managed Chassis

Features

  • 10G Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others.
  • 3R Repeater/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel.
  • Support DWDM/CWDM transceivers
  • Configurable operation mode.
  • Multiple chassis versions: 1RU chassis with 2 slots and 2RU chassis with 17 slots.
  • Compact chassis design.
  • Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable.
  • Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable.
  • Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others

  • 10G OEO Card for 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis
    The 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis supports the2-port 10G SFP+ to SFP+, 2-port 10G XFP to SFP+, 2-port 10G XFP to XFP, each card can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

    10G OEO Card for 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis



    Fiber-Mart can also provide 10G OEO Card for 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis. This kind of OEO cards has more ports comparing with the 2-port OEO cards which are supported by 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis. The 1U Unified Platefrom Chassis supports 4-port 10G XFP OEO card card and 8-port 10G SFP+ OEO card. Each card can coexist together in this 1U 2-slot Unified Platefrom Chassis.



    Specifications

    Performance DataTechnical Indexes
    Equipment function3R Repeater
    Transmission Speed10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )
    ProtocolsIEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM)
    Access Type10G LAN/10G WAN
    Interface TypeA Type: SFP+ To/From SFP+
    B Type: XFP To/From XFP
    Transmission DistanceSFP+ module/XFP module: it depends on the transmission distance of the module
    Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate14,880,950/S
    Network management information:• Card type information
    • SFP+/XFP fiber module detection
    • SFP+/XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )
    • Link status detector
    • Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
    • Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function
    • Rate select ( 10Gbase-Lan or Wan)
    • Remote card´s status monitor ( only in pairs )
    power requirementRack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
    Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V
    Power consumption: ≤6W
    Work EnvironmentOperating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
    Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
    Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

    没有评论:

    发表评论