2018年12月3日星期一

Cisco 10GBASE CWDM XENPAK 1570nm 40km Compatible Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00360MR
Model#:CWDM-XFP10G-40
MFG PART#:

CWDM-XFP10G-40

10G CWDM XENPAK is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eight center wavelengths available from 1470nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm.

Key Features

  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Factory New
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable XENPAK footprint
  • 1570nm CWDM DFB Transmitter
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0°C~+70°C
  • Duplex SC connector
  • Compliant with XENPAK MSA Specification SFF-8431
  • Build-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Average Output power:-1~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-16.6dBm

  • Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    CXPK-10G47-40≤ 101470-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G49-40≤ 101490-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G51-40≤ 101510-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G53-40≤ 101530-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G55-40≤ 101550-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G57-40≤ 101570-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G59-40≤ 101590-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G61-40≤ 101610-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    Notes
    Fiber-Mart also provide other 10G CWDM XENPAK transceivers with different transmission distances, like 80km

    Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply CWDM-XFP10G-40 according to your requirements, and design CWDM-XFP10G-40 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized CWDM XENPAK optical transceiver.
  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying CWDM XENPAK From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of CWDM XENPAK transceivers. All of our CWDM XENPAK transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee CWDM XENPAK transceivers to work in your system and all of our CWDM XENPAK transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about CWDM XENPAK optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.


    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    CXPK-10G47-40≤ 101470-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G49-40≤ 101490-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G51-40≤ 101510-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G53-40≤ 101530-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G55-40≤ 101550-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G57-40≤ 101570-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G59-40≤ 101590-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    CXPK-10G61-40≤ 101610-1~4﹤-16.640kmSMFSC0~70℃Yes
    Notes
    Fiber-Mart also provide other 10G CWDM XENPAK transceivers with different transmission distances, like 80km

    没有评论:

    发表评论