2018年12月7日星期五

DWDM XFP Transceiver

DWDM-XFP10GH-80


The DWDM XFP series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.38nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Key Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit Rates
  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • Maximum Link Length of 80km
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint
  • 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
  • Power Dissipation < 3.5W
  • Average Output Power:-1~2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-24dBm
  • Operating Case Temperature:Standard: 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 IR-2
  • SDH STM S-64.2b
  • SONET OC-192 IR-3
  • SDH STM S-64.3b
  • ITU-T G.709

Ordering Information

Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength (nm)
TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
DXFP-8GXX-408.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DXFP-8GXX-808.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-2580kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DXFP-10GXX-4010100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
-1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DXFP-10GXX-8010100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DXFP-10GHXXX-401050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DXFP-10GHXXX-801050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
Notes
  • XXX means DWDM ITU Channel (HC17=1563.86nm, HC18=1563.05nm, HC19=1562.23nm, etc) (HH17=1563.46nm, HH18=1562.64nm, HH19=1561.83nm, etc)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply DWDM-XFP10GH-80 according to your requirements, and design DWDM-XFP10GH-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G XFP optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.


Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying 10G DWDM XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM XFP transceivers. All of our DWDM XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.

 

Ordering Information

Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength (nm)
TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
DXFP-8GXX-408.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DXFP-8GXX-808.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-2580kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DXFP-10GXX-4010100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
-1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DXFP-10GXX-8010100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DXFP-10GHXXX-401050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DXFP-10GHXXX-801050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.46~1528.38)-1~2﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
Notes
  • XXX means DWDM ITU Channel (HC17=1563.86nm, HC18=1563.05nm, HC19=1562.23nm, etc) (HH17=1563.46nm, HH18=1562.64nm, HH19=1561.83nm, etc)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

All the 10GB DWDM XFP 80km 50GHz Wavelength that we can offer refer to the following table:

ChannelPart No.Frequency (GHz)Center Wavelength (nm)
H61DXFP-10GHH61-80196.151528.38
C61DXFP-10GHC61-80196.101528.77
H60DXFP-10GHH60-80196.051529.16
C60DXFP-10GHC60-80196.001529.55
H59DXFP-10GHH59-80195.951529.94
C59DXFP-10GHC59-80195.901530.33
H58DXFP-10GHH58-80195.851530.73
C58DXFP-10GHC58-80195.801531.12
H57DXFP-10GHH57-80195.751531.51
C57DXFP-10GHC57-80195.701531.90
H56DXFP-10GHH56-80195.651532.29
C56DXFP-10GHC56-80195.601532.68
H55DXFP-10GHH55-80195.551533.07
C55DXFP-10GHC55-80195.501533.47
H54DXFP-10GHH54-80195.451533.86
C54DXFP-10GHC54-80195.401534.25
H53DXFP-10GHH53-80195.351534.64
C53DXFP-10GHC53-80195.301535.04
H52DXFP-10GHH52-80195.251535.43
C52DXFP-10GHC52-80195.201535.82
H51DXFP-10GHH51-80195.151536.22
C51DXFP-10GHC51-80195.101536.61
H50DXFP-10GHH50-80195.051537.00
C50DXFP-10GHC50-80195.001537.40
H49DXFP-10GHH49-80194.951537.79
C49DXFP-10GHC49-80194.901538.19
H48DXFP-10GHH48-80194.851538.58
C48DXFP-10GHC48-80194.801538.98
H47DXFP-10GHH47-80194.751539.37
C47DXFP-10GHC47-80194.701539.77
H46DXFP-10GHH46-80194.651540.16
C46DXFP-10GHC46-80194.601540.56
H45DXFP-10GHH45-80194.551540.95
C45DXFP-10GHC45-80194.501541.35
H44DXFP-10GHH44-80194.451541.75
C44DXFP-10GHC44-80194.401542.14
H43DXFP-10GHH43-80194.351542.54
C43DXFP-10GHC43-80194.301542.94
H42DXFP-10GHH42-80194.251543.33
C42DXFP-10GHC42-80194.201543.73
H41DXFP-10GHH41-80194.151544.13
C41DXFP-10GHC41-80194.101544.53
H40DXFP-10GHH40-80194.051544.92
C40DXFP-10GHC40-80194.001545.32
H39DXFP-10GHH39-80193.951545.72
C39DXFP-10GHC39-80193.901546.12
H38DXFP-10GHH38-80193.851546.52
C38DXFP-10GHC38-80193.801546.92
H37DXFP-10GHH37-80193.751547.32
C37DXFP-10GHC37-80193.701547.72
H36DXFP-10GHH36-80193.651548.12
C36DXFP-10GHC36-80193.601548.52
H35DXFP-10GHH35-80193.551548.92
C35DXFP-10GHC35-80193.501549.32
H34DXFP-10GHH34-80193.451549.72
C34DXFP-10GHC34-80193.401550.12
H33DXFP-10GHH33-80193.351550.52
C33DXFP-10GHC33-80193.301550.92
H32DXFP-10GHH32-80193.251551.32
C32DXFP-10GHC32-80193.201551.72
H31DXFP-10GHH31-80193.151552.12
C31DXFP-10GHC31-80193.101552.52
H30DXFP-10GHH30-80193.051552.93
C30DXFP-10GHC30-80193.001553.33
H29DXFP-10GHH29-80192.951553.73
C29DXFP-10GHC29-80192.901554.13
H28DXFP-10GHH28-80192.851554.54
C28DXFP-10GHC28-80192.801554.94
H27DXFP-10GHH27-80192.751555.34
C27DXFP-10GHC27-80192.701555.75
H26DXFP-10GHH26-80192.651556.15
C26DXFP-10GHC26-80192.601556.56
H25DXFP-10GHH25-80192.551556.96
C25DXFP-10GHC25-80192.501557.36
H24DXFP-10GHH24-80192.451557.77
C24DXFP-10GHC24-80192.401558.17
H23DXFP-10GHH23-80192.351558.58
C23DXFP-10GHC23-80192.301558.98
H22DXFP-10GHH22-80192.251559.39
C22DXFP-10GHC22-80192.201559.79
H21DXFP-10GHH21-80192.151560.20
C21DXFP-10GHC21-80192.101560.61
H20DXFP-10GHH20-80192.051561.01
C20DXFP-10GHC20-80192.001561.41
H19DXFP-10GHH19-80191.951561.83
C19DXFP-10GHC19-80191.901562.23
H18DXFP-10GHH18-80191.851562.64
C18DXFP-10GHC18-80191.801563.05
H17DXFP-10GHH17-80191.751563.46
C17DXFP-10GHC17-80191.701563.86

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

没有评论:

发表评论