2018年12月19日星期三

MPO to MPO Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

FM SKU#:SKU50261J
Model#:AD-MPO-MPO-SX-FM
MFG PART#:

MPO to MPO Singlemode/Multimode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Key Features

  • MPO style to MPO style
  • Use in Singlemode or Multimode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Compliant

  • Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

  • Specifications

    Connector 1: MPO
    Connector 2: MPO
    Material: Plastic

    没有评论:

    发表评论