2019年1月24日星期四

1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 20km Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10426Z
Model#:DWDM-SFP1G-20
MFG PART#:

DWDM-SFP1G-20

The DWDM-SFP1G-20 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The DWDM-SFP1G-20 series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

Key Features

  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid
  • Compliant with Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Connector
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC
  • Compliant with SFF MSA
  • Compliant with SFF-8432

Applications

  • Amplified DWDM networks
  • Fiber Channel
  • Ring topologies with fixed and reconfigurable OADMs
  • Fast Ethernet, Giga Ethernet
  • Other optical transmission systems

Ordering Information

Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength(nm)
TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
DSFP-1GXX-20≤1.25100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
  20kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
DSFP-1GXX-40≤1.25100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
  40kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
DSFP-1GXX-80≤1.25100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5﹤-2480kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
DSFP-1GXX-100≤ 1.25100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5﹤-28100kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DSFP-1GXX-120≤ 1.25100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5﹤-32120kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DSFP-1GXX-160≤ 1.25100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
2~5﹤-35160kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-80≤ 1.2550GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5﹤-2480kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-100≤ 1.2550GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5﹤-28100kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-120≤ 1.2550GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5﹤-32120kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-160≤ 1.2550GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
2~5﹤-35160kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
Notes
  • XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply DWDM-SFP1G-20 according to your requirements, and design DWDM-SFP1G-20 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized DWDM SFP optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying DWDM SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM SFP+ transceivers. All of our DWDM SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.

 

Ordering Information

Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength(nm)
TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
DSFP-1GXX-20≤1.25100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
  20kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
DSFP-1GXX-40≤1.25100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
  40kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
DSFP-1GXX-80≤1.25100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5﹤-2480kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
DSFP-1GXX-100≤ 1.25100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5﹤-28100kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DSFP-1GXX-120≤ 1.25100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5﹤-32120kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DSFP-1GXX-160≤ 1.25100GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
2~5﹤-35160kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-80≤ 1.2550GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5﹤-2480kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-100≤ 1.2550GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5﹤-28100kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-120≤ 1.2550GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5﹤-32120kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-160≤ 1.2550GHzCH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
2~5﹤-35160kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
Notes
  • XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

All the Wavelengths that we can offer refer to the following table:

ChannelPart No.Frequency (GHz)Center Wavelength (nm)
17DSFP-1G17-20191.71563.86
18DSFP-1G18-20191.81563.05
19DSFP-1G19-20191.91562.23
20DSFP-1G20-201921561.41
21DSFP-1G21-20192.11560.61
22DSFP-1G22-20192.21559.79
23DSFP-1G23-20192.31558.98
24DSFP-1G24-20192.41558.17
25DSFP-1G25-20192.51557.36
26DSFP-1G26-20192.61556.55
27DSFP-1G27-20192.71555.75
28DSFP-1G28-20192.81554.94
29DSFP-1G29-20192.91554.13
30DSFP-1G30-201931553.33
31DSFP-1G31-20193.11552.52
32DSFP-1G32-20193.21551.72
33DSFP-1G33-20193.31550.92
34DSFP-1G34-20193.41550.12
35DSFP-1G35-20193.51549.32
36DSFP-1G36-20193.61548.51
37DSFP-1G37-20193.71547.72
38DSFP-1G38-20193.81546.92
39DSFP-1G39-20193.91546.12
40DSFP-1G40-201941545.32
41DSFP-1G41-20194.11544.53
42DSFP-1G42-20194.21543.73
43DSFP-1G43-20194.31542.94
44DSFP-1G44-20194.41542.14
45DSFP-1G45-20194.51541.35
46DSFP-1G46-20194.61540.56
47DSFP-1G47-20194.71539.77
48DSFP-1G48-20194.81538.98
49DSFP-1G49-20194.91538.19
50DSFP-1G50-201951537.4
51DSFP-1G51-20195.11536.61
52DSFP-1G52-20195.21535.82
53DSFP-1G53-20195.31535.04
54DSFP-1G54-20195.41534.25
55DSFP-1G55-20195.51533.47
56DSFP-1G56-20195.61532.68
57DSFP-1G57-20195.71531.9
58DSFP-1G58-20195.81531.12
59DSFP-1G59-20195.91530.33
60DSFP-1G60-201961529.55
61DSFP-1G61-20196.11528.77

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

没有评论:

发表评论