2019年1月21日星期一

Duplex FTTH Indoor Cable FRP G652D PVC

Duplex FTTH Indoor Cable FRP G652D PVC


FTTH indoor cable is made up by optical communication unit, strengthen pieces and the sheath composition, that is put the optical communication unit in the centre, both sides parallel place two root non-metallic strengthen members (FRP) or metal strengthening component phosphating steel wire, finally squeeze the black color LSZH sheath into cable. Also, customers can specify your required connectors.
Note: This picture is for SC-SC SM DX FTTH Indoor Cable. Please just take it as a reference.

Key Features

  • Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property
  • Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber
  • Simple structure, light weight and high practicability
  • Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance
  • Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

Applications

  • FTTH system
  • Indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution
  • Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments

Specifications

ItemsParameters
Cable diameter2.0 x 3.0mm
Cable jacket materialLSZH or PVC
Cable typeSM:9/125
WavelengthSM-1310nm, 1550nm
Insertion loss(dB)≤0.3dB
Return Loss(dB)≤-50dB
Operating temperature(℃)-20 to +70
Storage Temperature(℃)-20 to +80

没有评论:

发表评论