2019年1月24日星期四

DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

DWDM-SFP10GH-80


The DWDM-SFP10GH-80 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.38nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an APD detector and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The DWDM-SFP10GH-80 series are designed to be compliant with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification SFF-8431 and 8432.

Key Features

  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz DWDM ITU Grid
  • Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Power Dissipation<1.5W
  • Dispersion tolerance from -500ps/nm to 1600ps/nm
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA
  • Compliant with SFF-8432 MSA
  • Operating case temperature standard : 0°C to +70°C
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Average Output Power:0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-23dBm

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • Other optical links

Optical Characteristics

ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNotes
Date Rate   10.3Gpbs 
Transmitter
Center Wavelength Spacing  50 Ghz 
  0.4 nm 
Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30  dB 
Average Output PowerPout0 5dBm2
Average Launch Power (Tx: OFF)Poff  -30dBm 
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty @1600ps/nmTDP  3.5dB 
P out @TX Disable AssertedPout  -45dBm 
Relative Intensity NoiseRIN  -128dB/Hz 
TX JitterTXjPer 802.3ae requirements 
Receiver
Receiver SensitivityPmin  -23dBm3
Receiver OverloadPmax-8  dBm 
LOS De-AssertLOSD  -24dBm 
LOS AssertLOSA-37  dBm 
LOS Hysteresis 1  dB 
Notes
  • 1. Output power is coupled into a 9/125µm SMF.
  • 2. ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm, each step 20nm.
  • 3. Average received power; BER less than 1E-12 and PRBS 231-1 test pattern.

Spectral Attenuation Measurement

WDM systems are divided into different wavelength patterns, conventional/coarse (CWDM) and dense (DWDM). Conventional WDM systems provide up to 8 channels in the 3rd transmission window (C-Band) of silica fibers around 1550nm. Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) uses the same transmission window but with denser channel spacing. Channel plans vary, but a typical system would use 40 channels at 100 GHz spacing or 80 channels with 50 GHz spacing.Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) refers originally to optical signals multiplexed within the 1550nm band so as to leverage the capabilities (and cost) of erbium doped fiber amplifiers (EDFAs), which are effective for wavelengths between approximately 1525–1565nm (C band), or 1570–1610nm (L band).

All the 10GB DWDM SFP+ 40km 50GHz Wavelengths that we can offer refer to the following table:

ChannelFrequency (GHz)Center Wavelength (nm)
H61196.151528.38
C61196.101528.77
H60196.051529.16
C60196.001529.55
H59195.951529.94
C59195.901530.33
H58195.851530.73
C58195.801531.12
H57195.751531.51
C57195.701531.90
H56195.651532.29
C56195.601532.68
H55195.551533.07
C55195.501533.47
H54195.451533.86
C54195.401534.25
H53195.351534.64
C53195.301535.04
H52195.251535.43
C52195.201535.82
H51195.151536.22
C51195.101536.61
H50195.051537.00
C50195.001537.40
H49194.951537.79
C49194.901538.19
H48194.851538.58
C48194.801538.98
H47194.751539.37
C47194.701539.77
H46194.651540.16
C46194.601540.56
H45194.551540.95
C45194.501541.35
H44194.451541.75
C44194.401542.14
H43194.351542.54
C43194.301542.94
H42194.251543.33
C42194.201543.73
H41194.151544.13
C41194.101544.53
H40194.051544.92
C40194.001545.32
H39193.951545.72
C39193.901546.12
H38193.851546.52
C38193.801546.92
H37193.751547.32
C37193.701547.72
H36193.651548.12
C36193.601548.52
H35193.551548.92
C35193.501549.32
H34193.451549.72
C34193.401550.12
H33193.351550.52
C33193.301550.92
H32193.251551.32
C32193.201551.72
H31193.151552.12
C31193.101552.52
H30193.051552.93
C30193.001553.33
H29192.951553.73
C29192.901554.13
H28192.851554.54
C28192.801554.94
H27192.751555.34
C27192.701555.75
H26192.651556.15
C26192.601556.56
H25192.551556.96
C25192.501557.36
H24192.451557.77
C24192.401558.17
H23192.351558.58
C23192.301558.98
H22192.251559.39
C22192.201559.79
H21192.151560.20
C21192.101560.61
H20192.051561.01
C20192.001561.41
H19191.951561.83
C19191.901562.23
H18191.851562.64
C18191.801563.05
H17191.751563.46
C17191.701563.86

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.
 

Ordering Information

Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Channel/
Wavelength(nm)
TX Power(dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission Distance/Optical BudgetOptical ComponentsTemp. RangeDigital DiagnosticsApplication
DSFP-10GXX-40≤10DWDM 100GHz
CH17~CH61
-1~4﹤-1540km/14dBEML/PIN0~70℃YesEth,10GFC
DSFP-10GXX-80≤ 10DWDM 100GHz
CH17~CH61
0-5﹤-2380km/23dBEML/APD0~70℃YesEth,10GFC
DSFP-10GHXXX-40≤ 10DWDM 50GHz
CH17~CH61
-1~4﹤-1540km/14dBEML/PIN0~70℃YesEth,10GFC
Fiber-MART.Com pdf_d.png DSFP-10GHXXX-80≤ 10DWDM 50GHz
CH17~CH61
0~5﹤-2380km/23dBEML/APD0~70℃YesEth,10GFC
Notes
  • XX means ITU 100GHz DWDM Channel Number (17 = 1563.86nm, 18 =1563.05nm, 19 = 1562.23nm, 20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • XXX means ITU 50GHz DWDM Channel Number (H17 = 1563.86nm, C17 = 1563.46nm, H18 = 1562.64nm, C18 = 1563.02nm, etc.)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply DSFP-10GHXXX-80 according to your requirements, and design DSFP-10GHXXX-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized DWDM SFP+ optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying DWDM SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM SFP+ transceivers. All of our DWDM SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.

没有评论:

发表评论