2019年1月20日星期日

Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

FM SKU#:SKU0002A2
Model#:FM12OM3-2MPO-x
MFG PART#:

12 Fibers, MPO to MPO, 50um 10G OM3 Fiber, 12 Standard - MPO Backbone Trunk Cable

MPO is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas.
 
  • The data centra application with high dense degree environment
  • The optical fiber to the building
  • The internal connector application in fiber equipment such as Splitter, 40G /100G SFP and SFP+.


  • Fiber-Mart's MPO fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard. It can be widely used for
Fiber-MART.Com pdf_d.png10G upgrade to 40G/100G data center.

MPO Connector Types

MPO Male with PinsMPO Female without Pins
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.
Fiber-MART.Com OM4-POLARITY.JPG

Assembly Structure Illustration



MPO Trunk Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with MPO connector on both end.
1.The default diameter of the MPO cable is 3.0mm.
2.The default color of the single mode MPO connector is Blue.
3.The diameter of branch cable could be choose as 0.9mm,2.0mm,please kindly contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com for other diameter standard.
4.Fiber-Mart can also custom the pulling eyes, welcome to contact us if you need.

MTP/MPO Machinery & Testing Equipment


Fiber-MART.Com fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-01.jpg


1Our adopt industry's leading high-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
 
2The industry leading device of 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, the interferometer making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
 
3After the 3D interference detection, the flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

Fiber-MART.Com fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-02.jpg

Parameter Reference

TypeSingle modeSingle modeMulti mode
(APC polish)(PC polish)(PC polish)
Fiber count8, 12, 24 etc.8, 12, 24 etc.8, 12, 24 etc.
Fiber typeG652D, G657A1 etc.G652D, G657A1 etc.OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion LossEliteStandardEliteStandardEliteStandard
Low LossLow LossLow Loss
≤0.35 dB≤0.70 dB≤0.35 dB≤0.70 dB≤0.35dB≤0.60dB
Return Loss≥55 dB≥45 dB≥20 dB
Durability≥200 times≥200 times≥200 times
Operating Temperature-10℃ ~ +70℃-10℃ ~ +70℃-10℃ ~ +70℃
Test Wavelength1310nm1310nm850nm
Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers
OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters,gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters,gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters,gigabit up to 1000m
 

Make To Order

Fiber TypeCable TypeFiber CountTerminationCable LengthBreakout Length (Inches)Breakout TerminationPolarityLableing
OM4
OM3
OS1/2
OM2
OM1
LSZH Bunch
Riser Bunch
LSZH Ribbon
Riser Ribbon
12
24
36
48
72
96
144
First Connector
MPO Female
MPO Male
APC MPO Female
APC MPO Male
1~99912~99
(36" is typical)
0.9mm
(standard)
2.0mm
3.0mm
Style A
Style B
Style C
Standard Custom
Second Connector
MPO Female
MPO Male
APC MPO Female
APC MPO Male

没有评论:

发表评论