2019年5月22日星期三

Cisco 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 120km Compatible Transceiver


CWDM-SFP1G-120

The CWDM-SFP1G-120 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The CWDM-SFP1G-120 series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472.

Key Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm
  • Average Output Power:2~7dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-32dBm
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C as default
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface

Ordering Information

Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
CWDM-SFP1G-40≤ 1.251270 ~1610-5~0﹤-2440kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
CWDM-SFP1G-60≤ 1.251270 ~1610  60kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
CWDM-SFP1G-80≤ 1.251270 ~16100~5﹤-2480kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
CWDM-SFP1G-100≤ 1.251270 ~16100~5﹤-28100kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
CWDM-SFP1G-120≤ 1.251270 ~16102~7﹤-32120kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
Note
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other 1.25G CWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 60km.

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply CWDM-SFP1G-120 according to your requirements, and design CWDM-SFP1G-120 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized CWDM SFP optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fiber-mart.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying CWDM SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of CWDM SFP transceivers. All of our CWDM SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee CWDM SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our CWDM SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about CWDM SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com.

 

Ordering Information

Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
CWDM-SFP1G-40≤ 1.251270 ~1610-5~0﹤-2440kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
CWDM-SFP1G-60≤ 1.251270 ~1610  60kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
CWDM-SFP1G-80≤ 1.251270 ~16100~5﹤-2480kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
CWDM-SFP1G-100≤ 1.251270 ~16100~5﹤-28100kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
CWDM-SFP1G-120≤ 1.251270 ~16102~7﹤-32120kmSMFLCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes
Note

 
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other 1.25G CWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 60km.

没有评论:

发表评论