2019年5月19日星期日

LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber-Mart Co., Limited supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Corrosion resistant body
  • Precision mechanical dimension
  • Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications
  • Ultra low back reflection
  • One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly
  • Fixed key and activity key can be selected
  • For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer
  • ROHS compliant

Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • LAN & WAN
  • Broadband
  • CATV
  • Network
  • FTTX.

Specifications

Insertion loss: 0.20dB
Return loss: >55dB (UPC)
Fiber compatibility: 9/125um single mode
Boot size: 3.0mm
Connectors type: LC Simplex

没有评论:

发表评论